Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Multiple techs on one refit?
#1
Applying a refit involves multiple operations, with some steps necessary before others.  I've never seen refits as intended for only a single tech.  With a single tech, a refit operation can stretch into (nearly) eternity.  

Is there any way to assign multiple techs to a refit operation, for more realistic times?

Floating an idea for refinement before submitting it - what about an additional feature when doing a refit which beaks it down into individual steps, with the option to assign specific techs to each step?
Reply
#2
Their are rules for it in SO. But currently not coded.
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Assigned techs kipstafoo 5 419 12-14-2016, 04:44 PM
Last Post: iduno
  Allow Order/Selection/Assignment of Scroungs assigned Techs neilfw 0 482 02-01-2015, 07:14 AM
Last Post: neilfw
  Mek Techs making mechs inoperable HydroSqueegee 11 1,590 12-08-2014, 10:25 PM
Last Post: ralgith
  techs to mechs Ratio warhammer74 4 687 11-21-2014, 05:52 PM
Last Post: Question2
  Dropping zero minute techs - code questions pheonixstorm 5 759 06-09-2014, 04:26 AM
Last Post: pheonixstorm
  Refit/Customize Battle Armor pheonixstorm 2 486 05-25-2014, 09:38 PM
Last Post: pheonixstorm
  Damn you Techs, stop breaking my Mechs! Also: You expect me to work for THAT? CookieCrumb 8 2,557 01-29-2014, 02:34 PM
Last Post: Jayof9s
  Running a campaign for multiple players wjpennington 8 1,984 01-01-2014, 12:46 PM
Last Post: ralgith
  Running multiple missions Kendo 0 685 06-17-2013, 04:39 PM
Last Post: Kendo
  Can we improve refits, assign multiple techs? neilfw 1 841 11-26-2012, 08:28 PM
Last Post: Xenon54z

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)