This forum uses cookies
This forum makes use of cookies to store your login information if you are registered, and your last visit if you are not. Cookies are small text documents stored on your computer; the cookies set by this forum can only be used on this website and pose no security risk. Cookies on this forum also track the specific topics you have read and when you last read them. Please confirm whether you accept or reject these cookies being set.

A cookie will be stored in your browser regardless of choice to prevent you being asked this question again. You will be able to change your cookie settings at any time using the link in the footer.

Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Will not add force to Existing force
#1
Started a New Campaign On .3.5 dev version and when I go to add a force to it.  It wont show up underneath the campaign  name so I cant add units to it. what did I do wrong.
Reply
#2
Did you double click on the top level force? I have noticed that when adding a force to the top level one it does not always expand when the new force is created.
Reply
#3
Thanks I hadn't tried that  was about  kill it
Reply


Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Force Icons Longshot 3 1,654 04-01-2018, 04:05 PM
Last Post: Saark
  ATB : Limiting enemy force sizes to match my BV value Question2 8 3,648 11-11-2014, 02:28 PM
Last Post: Question2
  WIP: Tech assigned to force (lance level) pheonixstorm 16 7,832 11-10-2014, 06:14 AM
Last Post: pheonixstorm
  Expanded MekHQ Force Tags CarnageINC 3 1,897 03-10-2014, 10:28 AM
Last Post: scJazz
  Can not remove force.... Serryn 1 1,222 01-25-2014, 07:14 PM
Last Post: Serryn
  Your force has no one capable of acquiring equipment. scJazz 3 2,854 01-12-2014, 10:48 AM
Last Post: scJazz
  How do I remove a unit from a force? kuitiitijin 1 1,389 09-09-2012, 08:00 PM
Last Post: pfarland

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)